Staff

Co-Head Teachers

Mrs L Casey (BEd Hons, MA Education, NPQH)

Mrs A Allen (BEd Hons, MA Education, NPQH, PQSI)

Deputy Head Teacher

Mr C Tupper

Assistant Head Teachers

Miss E Herdecka 

Mrs L Stephens

SENCO

Miss Herdecka/Mrs Allen (Interim)/Mrs Pettifor

Staff Support Mentor

Miss R Bennett

Phase Group Leads

Miss C Sims (Teacher and Phase Lead Year 6)

Miss S Jones  (Teacher and Phase Lead Year 5)

Mrs V Beazley (Teacher and Phase Lead Year 3 & 4)

Mrs H Hickmott-Maurice (Teacher and Phase Lead Year 1 & 2)

Mrs J O'Hara (EYFS and Year 1)

 

 

Chair of Governors

Mr Egelton

 

 

 

Year 6

Franklin-Miss C Sims (Year Group Lead)

Hawking-Mrs K Healy

Darwin-Mr P Heath

 

Year 5

Henry-Miss S Jones (Year Group Lead)

Elizabeth-Miss N McCaffery

Victoria-Miss M Warner

 

Year 4

Dahl-Miss S Landick (Year Group Lead)

Blackman-Mr J Bowers

Rowling-Mr P Patel

 

Year 3

Brunel-Mr R Welsh (Year Group Lead)

Barfield-Mrs L Corley/Mrs T Hogan

Kapoor-Mrs N Lucas-Aptekar

 

Year 2

Nightingale-Mr J Alexis (Year Group Lead)

Pepys-Miss S Tuffley

Shackleton-Mr W Ewen

 

Year 1

Owl-Mr D Liotta/Mrs L Hunter (Year Group Lead)

Sparrow-Mrs N Hodson

Robin-Mrs V McLaren (Year Group Lead)

 

Reception

Miss N Cownty (Year Group Lead)

Miss C Coleman

Miss L Hiller

 

Nursery

Mrs J O'Hara

Miss E Bell

Sports Instructor

Mr D Corley

 

SENCO Assistant

Mrs E Kazim

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs L Meredith 

Mrs B Foskett

Miss C Miller

Miss K Jesney

 

Pupil Support Assistants

Mrs P Newman

Miss K Raison 

Mrs U Gasiorek

Miss J Gowers 

Ms C Skinner

Miss B Thebele

Miss T Sonumu

Miss H Tibbs

Mrs D Beidas

Mrs E Osei-Asibey

Miss E Bacinskaite

Mrs J Harding

Miss L Henson

Miss N Dryden

Mrs P Corciu

Miss N Greaves

 

 

Wrap around Care Manager

Mrs L Meredith

Wrap around Care Deputies

Mrs B Foskett 

Mrs P Newman


Wrap around Team

Mrs J Harding

Miss N Dryden

Miss L Henson

Mrs C Miller 

Ms C Skinner

Mrs B Thebele

Miss D Beidas

Miss T Sonumu

 

Mrs M Stevens - Business Manager

Miss B Staggs  - Administration Assistant

Mrs E O'Boyle - Administration Assistant

Mrs K Coates- Administration Assistant 

Mr R Fulks

Mr I Knights

Miss S Cantwell

Mrs D Leigh

Mrs V Stratton

Mrs W Wright 

Ms D Aniteye